Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 9 years
- Graduation year: 2012
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1487913315
Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo M.D.
Endocrinologist
She is located at 1661 South Main Street in Harrisonburg, VA 22801. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Anemia, Bone Loss, High Blood Pressure, Hyperthyroidism, Peptic Ulcer. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1487913315. Appointment can be made via the phone number (540) 689-4300. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo, being an endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo.
- Abdominal Pain
- Achondroplasia
- Acute Pain
- Addison's Disease
- Amyloidosis
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Bone Loss
- Carcinoid Tumor
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cushing's Syndrome
- Cystitis
- Diabetes
- Diabetes Insipidus (DI)
- Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1
- Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
- Diabetic Neuropathy
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fertility
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Goiter
- Graves' Disease
- Growth Hormone Imbalance
- Gynecomastia
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hypercalcemia
- Hyperglycemia
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyperparathyroidism
- Hyperthyroidism
- Hypocalcemia
- Hypoglycemia
- Hyponatremia
- Hypoparathyroidism
- Hypothyroidism
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Insulin Resistance (IR)
- Low Testosterone
- Metabolic Syndrome
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Cancer
- Thyroid Disease
- Thyroiditis
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Vitamin D Deficiency
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Endocrinology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .
Bills through: Scripps Health
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Sanofi | $235 |
| Medtronic | $128 |
| Novo Nordisk | $112 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $691 |
Studies
Graduated in 2012Additional Specialities
- Internist
- Resident
Looking for more Endocrinologists?
Here are endocrinologists in Virginia you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Mcguire Vamc 111-P 1201 Broad Rock Boulevard Richmond, 23249, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Diabetes and Endocrine Clinic, 2nd Floor, Suite 2100 415 Ray C. Hunt Dr. Charlottesville, 22903, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 601 Childrens Lane Norfolk, 23507, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2384 Colony Crossing Place Midlothian, 23112, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 315 West 10th Street Front Royal, 22630, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 Park Avenue Falls Church, 22046, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2384 Colony Crossing Place Midlothian, 23112, VA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 21785 Filigree Court Suite 100 Ashburn, 20147, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2215 Landover Place Lynchburg, 24501, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 332 8266 Atlee Road Mechanicsville, 23116, VA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo is affiliated with RMH Mental Health Center.
Has Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo is affiliated with SCRIPPS GREEN HOSPITAL.
Does Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo?
Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo's office is located at 1661 South Main Street in Harrisonburg, VA 22801.
What conditions does Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo treat?
Dr. Patricia C. Lorenzo provides treatment for Acute Pain, Anemia, Bone Loss, High Blood Pressure, Hyperthyroidism, Peptic Ulcer. For the full list see this list.